Meet Our Staff

Administration

 
David Jacobs
Executive Director
David Jacobs
Executive Director
860-231-6313
 
Annie Keith
Chief Operating
Officer
Annie Keith
Chief Operating
Officer
860-231-6455
 
Kim Corona Charron
Chief Financial
Officer
Kim Corona Charron
Chief Financial
Officer
860-231-6439
 
Michelle
Bonner
Director of
Marketing
Michelle
Bonner
Director of
Marketing
860-231-6369
 
Donna
Goldstein
Executive
Administrator
Donna
Goldstein
Executive
Administrator
860-231-6315
 
Dee Chappell
Human Resources Coordinator
Dee Chappell
Human Resources Coordinator
860-231-6382
 
Sheri Gaudet
Operations Director
Sheri Gaudet
Operations Director
860-231-6351
 
Jim Schwab
Director of Safety
and Security
Jim Schwab
Director of Safety
and Security
860-231-6356
 
Mitch Shakun
Meeting & Events Director
Mitch Shakun
Meeting & Events Director
860-231-6323
 
Cheryl Couture
Controller
Cheryl Couture
Controller
860-231-6336
 
Jessica Farrell
Program
Administrative Coordinator
Jessica Farrell
Program
Administrative Coordinator
860-231-6329
 
Karen Wyckoff
Chief Program Officer
Karen Wyckoff
Chief Program Officer
860-231-6317
 
Naomi Scheinerman
Executive
Administrator
Naomi Scheinerman
Executive
Administrator
860-231-6316

Member Services

 
Rachel Stein
Membership
Director
Rachel Stein
Membership
Director
860-231-6349

Fitness, Recreation & Wellness

 
Colby Wyckoff
Director of
Member
Relations
Colby Wyckoff
Director of
Member
Relations
860-231-6376
 
Farrah Mead
Fitness Director
Farrah Mead
Fitness Director
860-231-6362
 
Carmen Erian
Group Fitness
Director
Carmen Erian
Group Fitness
Director
860-231-6348
 
Kathy Armstrong-Crouch
Exercise Physiologist/
On-Boarding Coordinator
Kathy Armstrong-Crouch
Exercise Physiologist/
On-Boarding Coordinator
860-231-6377
 
Jaine Mazer
Aquatics Director
Jaine Mazer
Aquatics Director
860-231-6363
 
Brian Ruyle
Assistant Aquatics Director
Brian Ruyle
Assistant Aquatics Director
860-231-6434
 
Thai Tran
Sports Director &
Sports Jams
Director
Thai Tran
Sports Director &
Sports Jams
Director
860-231-6410
 
Dave Laporte
Martial Arts Director
Dave Laporte
Martial Arts Director
860-231-6338
 
Sara Billings
Wellness Director
Sara Billings
Wellness Director
860-231-6331
 
Bob Gaudio
Health Spa Director
Bob Gaudio
Health Spa Director
860-231-6431

Early Childhood Center

 
Gen Delay Pasternak
ECC Director
Gen Delay Pasternak
ECC Director
860-231-6343
 
Andrea Rosenfield Short
ECC Assistant Director
Andrea Rosenfield Short
ECC Assistant Director
860-231-6310
 
Nicole Chambers
Operations Coordinator
Nicole Chambers
Operations Coordinator
860-231-6345
 
Nichele
Shanahan
Program Coordinator
Nichele
Shanahan
Program Coordinator
860-231-6381

Program Services

 
Jane Pasternak
Director of Family
and Jewish Life
Jane Pasternak
Director of Family
and Jewish Life
860-231-6342
 
Susan Lentini
Family Room Program
& PJ Library Greater Hartford
Coordinator
Susan Lentini
Family Room Program
& PJ Library Greater Hartford
Coordinator
860-231-6374
 
Sharon
Holtzberg
Adult Program
Director
Sharon
Holtzberg
Adult Program
Director
860-231-6311
 
Dayna Clark
Adult Special
Needs Program
Coordinator
Dayna Clark
Adult Special
Needs Program
Coordinator
860-231-6316
 
Brett Manion
Children's
Director
Brett Manion
Children's
Director
860-231-6334
 
Karim Mabrouk
Director of Program Development
Karim Mabrouk
Director of Program Development
860-231-6320
 
Tyler Prescott
Program Assistant
Tyler Prescott
Program Assistant
860-231-6327
 
Lucy Dratva
New Americans
Program Coordinator
Lucy Dratva
New Americans
Program Coordinator
860-231-6365

Café J

 
Josh Turney
Executive Chef
Josh Turney
Executive Chef
860-231-6330


icon-circle-arrow-up Top